Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban

Year three at Hogwarts means new fun and challenges as Harry learns the delicate art of approaching a Hippogriff, transforming shape-shifting Boggarts into hilarity and even turning back time. But the term also brings danger: soul-sucking Dementors hover over the school, an ally of the accursed He-Who-Cannot-Be-Named lurks within the castle walls, and fearsome wizard Sirius Black escapes Azkaban. And Harry will confront them all.



Original Title: Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Year: 2004
Countries: United Kingdom,United States of America
Category: Adventure,Fantasy
Languages: English
Production Companies: Warner Bros. Pictures,1492 Pictures,Heyday Films,P of A Productions Limited
Gender: Adventure,Fantasy
IMDB: http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0304141
Movie Cast:

  • Harry Potter: Daniel Radcliffe
  • Ron Weasley: Rupert Grint
  • Hermione Granger: Emma Watson
  • Rubeus Hagrid: Robbie Coltrane
  • Albus Dumbledore: Michael Gambon
  • Vernon Dursley: Richard Griffiths
  • Sirius Black: Gary Oldman
  • Severus Snape: Alan Rickman
  • Petunia Dursley: Fiona Shaw
  • Minerva McGonagall: Maggie Smith
  • Peter Pettigrew: Timothy Spall
  • Remus Lupin: David Thewlis
  • Sybill Trelawney: Emma Thompson
  • Argus Filch: David Bradley
  • Draco Malfoy: Tom Felton
  • Marge Dursley: Pam Ferris
  • The Fat Lady: Dawn French
  • Madam Rosmerta: Julie Christie
  • Cornelius Fudge: Robert Hardy
  • Molly Weasley: Julie Walters
  • Arthur Weasley: Mark Williams
  • Dudley Dursley: Harry Melling
  • James Potter: Adrian Rawlins
  • Lily Potter: Geraldine Somerville
  • Stan Shunpike: Lee Ingleby
  • Shrunken Head (voice): Lenny Henry
  • Ernest Prang: Jimmy Gardner
  • Tom: Jim Tavaré
  • Young Witch Maid: Abby Ford
  • George Weasley: Oliver Phelps
  • Fred Weasley: James Phelps
  • Percy Weasley: Chris Rankin
  • Ginny Weasley: Bonnie Wright
  • Seamus Finnegan: Devon Murray
  • Filius Flitwick: Warwick Davis
  • Neville Longbottom: Matthew Lewis
  • Parvati Patil: Sitara Shah
  • Lavender Brown: Jennifer Smith
  • Slytherin Boy: Bronson Webb
  • Gregory Goyle: Josh Herdman
  • Pansy Parkinson: Genevieve Gaunt
  • Girl 1: Kandice Morris
  • Dean Thomas: Alfred Enoch
  • Mother in Portrait: Annalisa Bugliani
  • Baby in Portrait: Tess Bu Cuarón
  • Girl with Flowers: Violet Columbus
  • Sir Cadogan: Paul Whitehouse
  • Boy 1: Ekow Quartey
  • Boy 2: Ricky Sahota
  • Vincent Crabbe: Jamie Waylett
  • Girl 2: Sharon Sandhu
  • Angelina Johnson: Danielle Tabor
  • Old Man in Portrait: Freddie Davies
  • The Executioner: Peter Best
  • Michael McManus (uncredited): Lewis Barnshaw
  • Wizard (uncredited): Ian Brown
  • Eloise Midgen (uncredited): Samantha Clinch
  • Rionach O'Neal (uncredited): Marianne Chase

Movie Crew:

  • Original Music Composer: John Williams
  • Casting: Jina Jay
  • Sound Designer: Richard Beggs
  • Set Decoration: Stephanie McMillan
  • Production Design: Stuart Craig
  • Producer: Lorne Orleans
  • Editor: Steven Weisberg
  • Director of Photography: Michael Seresin
  • Producer: Chris Columbus
  • Novel: J.K. Rowling
  • Screenplay: Steve Kloves
  • Producer: David Heyman
  • Art Direction: Andrew Ackland-Snow
  • Makeup Artist: Clare Le Vesconte
  • Stunt Coordinator: Greg Powell
  • Assistant Art Director: Mark Bartholomew
  • Stunts: Martin Bayfield
  • Director: Alfonso Cuarón
  • Producer: Mark Radcliffe
  • Art Direction: Alan Gilmore
  • Art Direction: Steven Lawrence
  • Art Direction: Gary Tomkins
  • Art Direction: Alexandra Walker
  • Costume Design: Jany Temime
  • Makeup Artist: Elizabeth Lewis
  • Supervising Sound Editor: David Evans
  • Special Effects: Mark Bullimore
  • Assistant Art Director: Alastair Bullock
  • Hair Designer: Eithné Fennel
  • Makeup Designer: Amanda Knight
  • Foley Artist: Peter Burgis
  • Unit Production Manager: Tim Lewis
  • Associate Producer: Paula DuPré Pesmen
  • Additional Photography: Mike Brewster
  • Second Unit Director: Peter MacDonald
  • Sound Editor: James Harrison
  • Dialogue Editor: Stefan Henrix
  • Executive Producer: Michael Barnathan
  • Executive Producer: Callum McDougall
  • Production Consultant: Paul Hitchcock
  • ADR Mixer: Peter Gleaves
  • Executive Producer: Tanya Seghatchian
  • Assistant Art Director: Frederic Evard
  • Steadicam Operator: Paul Edwards
  • Scoring Mixer: Shawn Murphy
  • ADR Editor: Tony Currie
  • Foley Editor: Stuart Morton
  • Storyboard Artist: Jane Clark
  • Stand In: David Decio
  • Lighting Artist: Steve Murphy
  • Stunt Driver: Marc Cass
  • Sound Effects Editor: Andy Kennedy
  • Musician: George Doering
  • Casting Assistant: Dixie Chassay
  • Set Production Assistant: James Mellor
  • Aerial Camera: Simon Werry
  • Creative Producer: Enfys Dickinson
  • Post Production Supervisor: Jessie Thiele
  • Production Accountant: Gary Nixon
  • Chaperone: Emily Dawson
  • Wardrobe Supervisor: Charlotte Finlay
  • Costume Supervisor: David Crossman
  • First Assistant Editor: Emma Gaffney
  • Draughtsman: Jordan Crockett
  • Art Department Assistant: Andrew Bennett
  • First Assistant Sound Editor: Jed Loughran
  • Assistant Art Director: Gary Jopling
  • Transportation Coordinator: David Rosenbaum
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Roger Guyett
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Matthew Gough
  • Digital Effects Producer: Clare Norman
  • Assistant Art Director: Peter Dorme
  • Art Department Coordinator: Jodie Jackman
  • Dialogue Coach: Sandra Frieze
  • Script Supervisor: Annie Penn
  • Still Photographer: Murray Close
  • Production Sound Mixer: John Midgley
  • Scenic Artist: Tommy Jolliffe
  • Wigmaker: Alex Rouse
  • Visual Effects Editor: Lorelei David
  • Visual Effects Production Manager: Lorea Hoye
  • Sculptor: Bryn Court
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Tim Burke
  • Aerial Director of Photography: John Marzano
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Daniel Barrow
  • Unit Manager: Steve Harvey
  • Line Producer: Rupert Porter
  • First Assistant Camera: Robert Binnall
  • Property Master: Barry Wilkinson
  • Animation Supervisor: David Andrews
  • VFX Editor: Christopher Learmonth
  • Camera Operator: Simon Finney
  • Location Manager: Nick Daubeny
  • Construction Coordinator: Paul J. Hayes
  • Compositing Supervisor: Adrian De Wet
  • Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Ryan Davis
  • Animation: Gabriele Zucchelli
  • Digital Effects Supervisor: Anthony Rizzo
  • First Assistant Director: Chris Carreras
  • CGI Supervisor: Simon Clutterbuck
  • Lead Animator: Paul Kavanagh
  • Special Effects Supervisor: Steve Hamilton
  • Production Controller: John Trehy
  • Modeling: Clwyd Edwards
  • Senior Animator: Greg Fisher
  • Music Editor: Thomas S. Drescher
  • Orchestrator: Edward Karam
  • Costume Illustrator: Laurent Guinci
  • Standby Painter: Paul Couch
  • Researcher: Celia Barnett
  • Associate Editor: William Kruzykowski
  • Gaffer: Peter Bloor
  • Rigging Gaffer: Dave Ridout
  • Visual Effects: Rob Dunbar
  • Aerial Coordinator: Marc Wolff
  • Grip: David Cross
  • Post Production Assistant: Jason Keever
  • Foley Mixer: Ed Colyer
  • Painter: Larry Gooch
  • Production Illustrator: Julian Caldow
  • Additional Camera: Ken Coles
  • Camera Technician: Darren Bailey
  • Key Grip: Kenneth Atherfold
  • Assistant Costume Designer: Françoise Fourcade
  • Hairstylist: Andrea Finch
  • Prosthetic Supervisor: Adrian Rigby
  • Carpenter: Peter Mann
  • CG Supervisor: David Lomax
  • Driver: Chris Hammond
  • Clapper Loader: Marc Atherfold
  • Propmaker: Sean Hedges-Quinn
  • Security: Mark Timmons
  • Sequence Supervisor: Stella Bogh
  • Software Engineer: Ryan Kautzman
  • Special Effects Coordinator: Stephanie Leavitt
  • Supervising Animator: Jeremy Lazare
  • Unit Publicist: Vanessa Davies
  • Video Assist Operator: Bob Bridges
  • Layout: Randy Jonsson
  • Color Timer: John Ensby
  • Digital Intermediate: Grace Lan
  • Best Boy Electric: Alan McPherson
  • Electrician: Jamie Mills
  • Lighting Supervisor: Caine Dickinson
  • Lighting Technician: Gary Hedges
  • Rigging Grip: Darren Holland
  • Production Coordinator: Judy Britten
  • Production Manager: David Carrigan
  • Boom Operator: June Prinz
  • Sound Mixer: Tim Blackham
  • 3D Animator: Christoph Schinko
  • Digital Compositors: Jaume Arteman
  • I/O Supervisor: Oliver Faldo
  • Visual Effects Producer: Theresa Corrao
  • Sound: Adam J. Smith
  • Makeup Trainee: Sarah Downes
  • CG Artist: Steve Braggs
  • ADR Recordist: Nick Foley
  • Assistant Makeup Artist: Hannah Mais
  • Makeup Artist: Jane Royle
  • Head of Research: Julian Mann
  • Digital Colorist: Mel Kangleon
  • Assistant Sound Editor: Gemma Nicholson
  • Assistant Property Master: Ethan J. Platt
  • Title Designer: Pru Bryant-Fenn
  • Costume Coordinator: Maggie Walsh
  • Second Assistant Director: Fiona Richards
  • Third Assistant Director: Iain Atkinson
  • Rigging Supervisor: Felix Balbas
  • Creature Technical Director: Bradley Gabe
  • Makeup Artist: Sharon Nicholas
  • Production Secretary: Vicky Bishop
  • Sound Assistant: Steve Hancock
  • Makeup Artist: Julia Wilson
  • Wardrobe Master: Tom Hornsby
  • Focus Puller: John Ferguson
  • Libra Head Technician: Joe Buxton
  • Contact Lens Technician: Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore
  • Special Effects Technician: John Cramman
  • Hairdresser: Darlene Forrester
  • Additional Visual Effects: Mark Casey
  • Stunt Double: Bradley Farmer
  • Matte Painter: Ronn Brown
  • Head of Production: Michael Elson
  • Stunts: Kelly Dent
  • Costume Assistant: Peter Edmonds
  • Costumer: Rosy Coppola
  • Additional Third Assistant Director: Janette Boyle
  • Concept Artist: Rob Bliss
  • Dressing Prop: Matt Cooke
  • Visual Effects Camera: Michael Talarico
  • Visual Effects Production Assistant: Daniela Giangrande
  • Camera Trainee: Luke Coulter
  • Data Wrangler: Andrew Baggarley
  • Second Assistant Camera: Chris Dale
  • Wardrobe Assistant: Esther St John Gray
  • Assistant Editor: Victoria Bate
  • Post Production Coordinator: Katie Reynolds
  • Assistant Location Manager: David O'Reilly
  • Location Assistant: Patrick Michael Burke
  • Art Department Production Assistant: Robert Judd
  • Assistant Accountant: Fraser Grant
  • Catering: Robin Demetriou
  • CG Artist: Alison Wortman
  • Digital Film Recording: Jim Davey
  • Floor Runner: Paul Bayfield
  • Health and Safety: Jake Edmonds
  • Production Assistant: Lucy Jensen
  • Production Runner: Kelly Spearman
  • Rotoscoping Artist: Rob Hill
  • Special Effects Supervisor: John Richardson
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Bill George
  • Digital Compositor: Jeremy Hattingh
  • Stunt Driver: Zarene Dallas
  • Stunts: Billy Worth
  • Stunt Double: Joanna Whitney
  • Makeup Artist: Faye Aydin
  • Stunts: Emma Mac
  • Stunts: Felicity Walker
  • Stunts: Claire Skelton
  • Stunts: Abigail Letchford

If you want to know other articles similar to Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban you can visit the category Adventure.

    1 Review

  1. Binayak dice:

    I really loved this movie.

Deja una respuesta

Tu dirección de correo electrónico no será publicada. Los campos obligatorios están marcados con *

Subir